CALENDAR - 2016

2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021



January 9 at 10.50 am, Sveriges Radio, P2
Highlands performed by Jakob Koranyi and Västerås Sinfonietta.
Conductor: Joana Carneiro

___________________________________________________________

January 16 at 10.50 pm, Sveriges Radio, P2
Highlands - Cello Concerto performed by Jakob Koranyi and Västerås Sinfonietta.
Conductor: Joana Carneiro

___________________________________________________________

January 17 at 5.00 pm, Smedjan, Skebobruk
Aprilsnö for Flute and Guitar performed by Haga Duo

___________________________________________________________

January 31 Musikaliska, Stockholm
Serenade in Seven Colours performed by Blåsarsymfonikerna.
Conductor: Ricardo Casero

___________________________________________________________

February 7 at 4.30 pm, Linköping, Wallenbergsalen, Linköping
Madárdal - String Quartet No 2 performed by the Dahlkvist Quartet

___________________________________________________________

February 14 at 12.00 pm, Dunkers Kulturhus, Helsingborg
Akacia for Piano Trio performed by trio LEK. David Huang, piano, Daniel Migdal, violin,
Frida Fredrikke Waaler Waervågen, cello

___________________________________________________________

February 16 at 10.01 pm, Sveriges Radio, P2
Highlands performed by Jakob Koranyi and Västerås Sinfonietta.
Conductor: Joana Carneiro

___________________________________________________________

February 16 at 10.06 am, Sveriges Radio P2
Paradisfåglar II performed by Västerås Sinfonietta. Conductor: Andreas Stoehr

___________________________________________________________

February 18 De Geerhallen, Norrköping
Paradisfåglar II performed by the Norrköping Symphony Orchestra. Conductor: Martin Fröst

___________________________________________________________

February 20 De Geerhallen, Norrköping
Paradisfåglar II performed by the Norrköping Symphony Orchestra. Conductor: Martin Fröst

____________________________________________________________

February 18 Uppsala Concert Hall
Highlands - Cello Concerto performed by Jakob Koranyi, cello, and the Uppsala Chamber Orchestra.
Conductor: Eivind Aadland

___________________________________________________________

February 24 at 8.36 am, Sveriges Radio, P2
Highlands performed by Jakob Koranyi and Västerås Sinfonietta.
Conductor: Joana Carneiro

____________________________________________________________

March 2 at 7.00 pm, Kalmar Slott Gröna salen, Kalmar
Light Scattering - String Quartet No 3 performed by the Dahlkvist Quartet

____________________________________________________________

March 3 at 7.00 pm, Valhall, Hultsfred
Light Scattering - String Quartet No 3 performed by the Dahlkvist Quartet

____________________________________________________________

March 3 Oulu, Finland
Paradisfåglar II performed by Oulu Symphony Orchestra.
Conductor: Johannes Gustavsson

___________________________________________________________

March 6 at 4.00 pm, Församlingshemmet, Landskrona
Akacia performed trio LEK. David Huang, piano, Daniel Migdal, violin, Frida Fredrikke Waaler Waervågen, cello

___________________________________________________________

March 7 at 7.00 pm, Magle Konserthus, Lund
Akacia performed trio LEK. David Huang, piano, Daniel Migdal, violin,
Frida Fredrikke Waaler Waervågen, cello

___________________________________________________________

March 12 at 5.00 pm, Ronneby Kulturcentrum, Ronneby
Akacia performed trio LEK. David Huang, piano, Daniel Migdal, violin,
Frida Fredrikke Waaler Waervågen, cello

___________________________________________________________

March 13 at 4.00 pm, Kulturskolans Konsertsal, Växjö
Akacia performed trio LEK. David Huang, piano, Daniel Migdal, violin,
Frida Fredrikke Waaler Waervågen, cello

____________________________________________________________

March 31 Stockholm Concert Hall
Paradisfåglar II performed by the Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor: Martin Fröst

____________________________________________________________

April 2 Fylkingen, Stockholm
En Klingande Hilma af Klint
World Premiere

New piece for Solo Bandoneon
New piece for Harp, Bandoneon and Percussion

____________________________________________________________

April 7 Sundsvall
Lucioles performed by the Nordic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor: Tobias Ringborg

____________________________________________________________

April 8 Örnsköldsvik
Lucioles performed by the Nordic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor: Tobias Ringborg

____________________________________________________________

April 8 Radiohuset, Stockholm
World premiere - Chamber Unplugged
Ur Havets Credo for violin, soprano, percussion and contrabass premiered by Martin Stensson (Violin), Danijel Petrovic (Contrabass), Tomas Nilsson (Percussion) and Marie Alexis (Soprano)

____________________________________________________________

April 8 at 8.39 pm, Sveriges Radio P2
Sorg och Glädje performed by Sofia Niklasson, soprano and Astrid Lindell, violoncello

____________________________________________________________

April 9 Härnösand
Lucioles performed by the Nordic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor: Tobias Ringborg

____________________________________________________________

April 13 at 8.27 pm, Sveriges Radio P2
Camelopardalis performed by Dalasinfoniettan.
Conductor: David Björkman

____________________________________________________________

April 21 Hässleholm
Paradisfåglar I - for string orchestra performed by Musica Vitae

____________________________________________________________

April 22 Växjö
Paradisfåglar I - for string orchestra performed by Musica Vitae

____________________________________________________________

April 22 at 9.11 pm, Sveriges Radio P2
World premiere - Chamber Unplugged Radiohuset, Stockholm
Ur Havets Credo for violin, soprano, percussion and contrabass premiered by Martin Stensson (Violin), Danijel Petrovic (Contrabass), Tomas Nilsson (Percussion) and Marie Alexis (Soprano)

____________________________________________________________

April 23 Tingsryd
Paradisfåglar I - for string orchestra performed by Musica Vitae

____________________________________________________________

April 24 Eksjö
Paradisfåglar I - for string orchestra performed by Musica Vitae

____________________________________________________________

May 6 Schwerin, Germany
Paradisfåglar I - for string orchestra performed by Musica Vitae

____________________________________________________________

May 7 Greifswald, Germany
Paradisfåglar I - for string orchestra performed by Musica Vitae at the Nordischer Klang Festival

____________________________________________________________

May 26 at 7.00 pm, Stockholm Concert Hall
Liguria performed by the Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra. Conductor: Joana Carneiro

____________________________________________________________

June 4 at 10.41 am, Sveriges Radio P2
Paradisfåglar II performed by Västerås Sinfonietta. Conductor: Andreas Stoehr

____________________________________________________________

June 22 at 7.24 am, Sveriges Radio P2
Natt performed by Hägersten Chamber Choir. Conductor: Kerstin Börjeson

____________________________________________________________

July 11 at 5.30 pm, Medevi Brunnskyrka
Miroirs - String Quartet No 1 performed by Vadstenasolisterna

____________________________________________________________

July 12 at 8.00 pm, Vadstena Klostermuseum
Miroirs - String Quartet No 1 performed by Vadstenasolisterna

____________________________________________________________

July 13 at 7.00 pm, Linköpings Domkyrka
Lullaby for Hedvig for alto flute, violin and guitar performed by Vadstenasolisterna

____________________________________________________________

July 14 at 8.00 pm, Vadstena Gamla Teater
Lullaby for Hedvig for alto flute, violin and guitar performed by Vadstenasolisterna

____________________________________________________________

September 3 Musikaliska, Stockholm
Paradisfåglar I - for string orchestra performed by Musica Vitae at the Baltic Sea Festival

____________________________________________________________

September 22 at 12.15 pm Palladium, Malmö
Paradisfåglar I - for string orchestra performed by Musica Vitae at the Malmö Chamber Music Festival

____________________________________________________________

October 1 at 3.00 pm Rosenbergsalen, Malmö
Serenade in Seven Colours - for winds and percussion performed by the Malmö Music Academy Orchestra

____________________________________________________________

October 2 at 6.00 pm Helsingborg Concert Hall
Serenade in Seven Colours - for winds and percussion performed by the Malmö Music Academy Orchestra

___________________________________________________________

October 14 at 9.25 am, Sveriges Radio, P2
Serenade in Seven Colours for winds and percussion performed Västerås Sinfonietta.
Conductor: Andreas Stoehr

____________________________________________________________

November 26 Musikverein, Vienna
Paradisfåglar II performed by the Vienna University of Music Orchestra. Conductor: Petter Sundqvist

____________________________________________________________

November
World Premiere
Concertino for Solo Piano and Strings premiered by Natalya Pasichnyk, piano

____________________________________________________________